• (+632) 8426 8402
  • ask@pef.ph
  • 69 Esteban Abada Street, Loyola Heights, Quezon City

OUR PEOPLE

Board of Trustees

The nine-member Board of Trustees is composed of one eminent person in social and economic development; three civil society leaders from national NGO/PO networks; three civil society leaders from Luzon, Visayas, Mindanao NGO/PO networks; one business sector leader; and one basic sector leader.

CHAIRPERSON

Ma. Aurora F. Tolentino

Representing the national NGO networks and coalitions   

         

Rev. Fr. Jose Victor R. Lobrigo

Representing Luzon NGO networks and coalitions

                

Cirila M. Oyoa

Representing the basic sector

                        

Atty. Ana Lea H. Uy

Corporate Secretary and Legal Counsel

       

VICE CHAIRPERSON

Arch. Antonio J. Ledesma
Representing the development community at-large

          

Ma. Regina B. Martin

Representing the Visayas NGO networks and coalitions

                       

Liza L. Lim

Representing the national NGO networks and coalitions

                       

Roberto R. Calingo

Ex-Officio Member

       

TREASURER

Emmanuel S. de Dios
Representing the business sector

 

Nestor R. Carbonera  

Representing the Mindanao NGO networks and coalitions

 

Allan Robert I. Sicat

Representing the national NGO networks and coalitions

       
 

Management and Staff

Executive Office

              

Roberto R. Calingo
Executive Director

       

Margeaux M. Azada
Executive Assistant

                      

Knowledge Management

                  

Maria Pia V. Villapando
Manager

                

Danica Marra M. Soliman
Senior Knowledge Management, Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

                  

 

Donie R. Rafael
Information Communication & Technology Officer

                               

Aljan G. Quilates
Senior Communication Specialist

Areas & Programs

        

Cauchie C. Garcia
Deputy Executive Director

              

Peter Nabong
Nikki Along
Area Managers

                        

Redentor Adrian Aquino
Anthony E. Lazo
Shunie Pearl D. Palacios
Alfred John M. Escaño
Area Officers

                   

John Paul L. Capili
Senior Credit Specialist

                            

Anna Amalia B. Vibar
Senior Program Officer for Collaboration

                            

Luis Carlos Martinez
Program Officer for Institution Building

  

Laurinette Alice A. Gonzalez
Program Officer for Enterprise Development

        

Joan Cris D. Lazaro
Operations Assistant

Management Services

              

Maria Lourdes G. Arroyo
Manager

          

Crystal Mae P. Religioso
Human Resource Officer

                          

Ma. Lucita P. Satiembre
Finance Officer

                           

Cleaufe Linda F. Bautista 
Finance Assistant

                                 

Joan Quennie B. Baldoz
Administrative Assistant