Board Members

CHAIRPERSON
Senen C. Bacani
Board Member
Jollibee Group Foundation
Representing the development community at-large

 

 

 

 

BOARD COMMITTEES: 

  • PROGRAMS
  • FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS
  • KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT AND COMMUNICATIONS
  • HUMAN RESOURCE AND ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
  • AUDIT

 

 

 

 

VICE CHAIRPERSON
Ma. Aurora F. Tolentino
Board Member
Aboitiz Foundation, Inc.
Representing national NGO networks and coalitions

Nestor R. Carbonera 
Executive Director
Xavier Agricultural Extension Service
Representing Mindanao NGO networks and coalitions

Fr. Manuel R. Guazon
Executive Director
Pondong Batangan Community Foundation, Inc.
Representing Luzon NGO networks/coalitions

Liza L. Lim
Executive Director
Institute of Social Order
Representing national NGO networks and coalitions

Atty. Ana Lea H. Uy
Corporate Secretary & Legal Counsel
Roxas and Uy Law Offices

TREASURER
Emmanuel S. de Dios 
Independent Director
ABS-CBN Corporation
Representing Business sector

Ma. Regina B. Martin
President & CEO
Simag Foundation, Inc.
Representing Visayas NGO networks and coalitions

Cirila M. Oyoa
Chairperson
Agusanong Kahugpungan sa Kababayen-an, Inc.
Representing Basic sector

Allan Robert I. Sicat
Executive Director
Microfinance Council of the Philippines, Inc.
Representing national NGO networks and coalitions

Roberto R. Calingo
Executive Director
Peace and Equity Foundation
Ex-Officio Member

 

 

 

Management & Staff

Executive Office

Roberto R. Calingo
Executive Director

Margeaux M. Martinez
Executive Assistant

Institutional Concerns

Maria Pia V. Villapando
Institutional Concerns Manager

Anna Amalia B. Vibar
Sr. Knowledge Management Officer

Laurinette Alice A. Gonzalez
Sr. Information Management Officer

Astrid C. Villanueva
Communication Officer

Aljan G. Quilates
Sr. Communication Specialist

Jerome L. Balanquit
Developer/ Systems Analyst

Partnerships & Programs

Dennis Omar T. Salvo
Partnerships & Programs Manager

Nikki M. Along
Wilma B. Guinto
Peter Floriño C. Nabong
Ricardo D. Soto Jr.
Sr. Area Officers

Shunie Pearl D. Palacios
Beauty Joy C. Maymay
Area Officers

Amaris M. Cabason
Alfred John M. Escaño
Marieanne GR L. Itol
Program Officers

Danica Marra M. Soliman
Technical Officer

Joan Cris D. Lazaro
Operations Specialist

Social Enterprise Institute

Shirley M. Mendoza
Administrative Assistant

Management Services

Cauchie C. Garcia
Management Services Manager

Ma. Lucita P. Satiembre
Finance Officer

Cleaufe Linda F. Bautista
Sr. Finance Specialist

Rasheela Anna A. Reyes
Finance Specialist

Eleanor P. Dimaliwat
Sr. HR Specialist

Darren C. Almaden
Joan Quennie B. Baldoz
Fritzdane O. Jariol
Administrative Assistants

Internal Audit 

Araceli B. Esconde
Internal Audit Manager

Leonor Isabel C. Galvez
Alberto P. Roslinda Jr.
Sr. Internal Audit Specialists

Bianca Mae V. Babierra
Internal Audit Assistant

top