Board Members

CHAIRPERSON
Senen C. Bacani
Board of Trustees
Philippine Rice Research Institute
Representing the development community at-large

Fr. Manuel R. Guazon
Executive Director
Pondong Batangan Community Foundation, Inc.
Representing Luzon NGO networks/coalitions

Ma. Regina B. Martin
President & CEO
Simag Foundation, Inc.
Representing Visayas NGO networks and coalitions

Roberto R. Calingo
Executive Director
Peace and Equity Foundation
Ex-Officio Member

VICE CHAIRPERSON
Carmencita T. Abella
President
Ramon Magsaysay Awards Foundation
Representing national NGO networks and coalitions

Nestor R. Carbonera 
Chair of the Regional Board of Trustees
Philippine Partnership for the Development of Human Resources in Rural Areas (PhilDHRRA)-Mindanao
Representing Mindanao NGO networks and coalitions

Cirila M. Oyoa
Chairperson
Agusanong Kahugpungan sa Kababayen-an, Inc.
Representing Basic sector

Atty. Ana Lea H. Uy
Corporate Secretary & Legal Counsel
Roxas and Uy Law Offices

 

TREASURER
Vitaliano N. Nañagas II
Chairman
Organizational Systems Inc. and Asset Resolution and Capital Strategies
Representing Business sector

Liza L. Lim
Chairperson
Philippine Partnership for the Development of Human Resources in Rural Areas (PhilDHRRA)
Representing national NGO networks and coalitions

Ma. Aurora F. Tolentino
Board Member
Aboitiz Foundation, Inc.
Representing national NGO networks and coalitions

 

Management & Staff

Executive Office

Roberto R. Calingo
Executive Director

Margeaux M. Martinez
Executive Assistant

Institutional Concerns

Maria Pia V. Villapando
Institutional Concerns Manager

Aleth A. Gayosa
Anna Amalia B. Vibar
Sr. Knowledge Management Officers

Laurinette Alice A. Gonzalez
Sr. Information Management Officer

Astrid C. Villanueva
Communication Officer

Aljan G. Quilates
Sr. Communication Specialist

Jerome L. Balanquit
Developer/ Systems Analyst

Partnerships & Programs

Dennis Omar T. Salvo
Partnerships & Programs Manager

Nikki M. Along
Wilma B. Guinto
Peter Floriño C. Nabong
Ricardo D. Soto Jr.
Sr. Area Officers

Mysol B. Carcueva
Ariel A. Lao-ay
Shunie Pearl D. Palacios
Alberto P. Roslinda Jr.
Area Officers

Amaris M. Cabason
Alfred John M. Escaño
Marieanne GR L. Itol
Program Officers

Danica Marra M. Soliman
Technical Officer

Joan Cris D. Lazaro
Operations Specialist

Social Enterprise Institute

Merlyn A. Francisco
Social Enterprise Institute Manager

Gianne Francis E. Manzano
Sr. Social Enterprise Institute Officer

 

 

 

Management Services

Cauchie C. Garcia
Management Services Manager

Ma. Lucita P. Satiembre
Finance Officer

Cleaufe Linda F. Bautista
Sr. Finance Specialist

Rasheela Anna A. Reyes
Finance Specialist

Arthur N. Gonzaga
Sr. HR & Admin Officer

Eleanor P. Dimaliwat
Sr. HR Specialist

Darren C. Almaden
Joan Quennie B. Baldoz
Fritzdane O. Jariol
Shirley M. Mendoza
Administrative Assistants

Internal Audit and Control

Araceli B. Esconde
Internal Audit & Control Manager

Leonor Isabel C. Galvez
Sr. Internal Audit & Control Specialist

Bianca Mae V. Babierra
Internal Audit & Control Assistant

top